UK:10, 2nd Floor, JP Business Centre, 87, London Road
LEICESTER-LE2 0PF, United Kingdom
+44 7741112323
facebook.com/anseledu

India:4, Kesava Nagar, Tiruppapuliyur,
Cuddalore, Tamilnadu, India
04142 226256 / 9944101181
7539904991

Study in New Zealand

New Zealand is a sovereign island country in the southwestern Pacific Ocean. The country geographically comprises two main landmasses—the North Island, and the South Island —and around 600 smaller islands. It has a total land area of 268,000 square kilometres. New Zealand is situated some 2,000 kilometres (1,200 mi) east of Australia across the Tasman Sea and roughly 1,000 kilometres (600 mi) south of the Pacific island areas of New Caledonia, Fiji, and Tonga. Because of its remoteness, it was one of the last lands to be settled by humans. New Zealand's capital city is Wellington, while its most populous city is Auckland. A developed country, New Zealand ranks highly in international comparisons of national performance, such as quality of life, health, education, protection of civil liberties, and economic freedom.

Benefits of studying in New Zealand

  • Internationally recognized Universities
  • Tuition Fees & Expenses
  • Quality Learning
  • Minimal Requirements
  • Safe and Stable Society
  • Study and work

The common steps to apply for admission are as follows:

  • Choose your institution and programme
  • Check the fees and entry requirements. You will need to provide evidence that you meet the English language requirements
  • Collect documents. These may include a copy of your passport, academic transcripts and English language test results. Documents may need to be in English or translated into English, and you may be asked to provide certified copies
  • Submit application
  • Receive an offer of place
  • Pay fees

VISA Process

  • An offer of place from an approved education provider
  • Evidence that you have enough money to pay your tuition fees
  • Passport and acceptable passport-style photo(s)
  • Proof of funds – $15,000 per year, to cover your living expenses
  • A copy of your air ticket home, or proof that you have enough money to buy one
  • An accommodation guarantee, if you’re under 18
  • Visa application fee
  • You may also be asked to provide a medical certificate and chest x-ray, and a police certificate

Most visitor, student and work visas take 20-25 working days to process, but can take longer


Contact ANSEL for more details.